Follow Us Like Us Subscribe Us
MCL Saraswati Bal Mandir Sr. Sec. SchoolL - BLOCK, HARI NAGAR, NEW DELHI-64Holistic Approach for the Development of a Child
Staff of MCL

MCL SARASWATI BAL MANDIR SR. SEC.

HARI NAGAR, ND-64

STAFF LIST (2019-20)

S.No.  Name  DESIGNATION
1 Mr. Kuldip Singh Chouhan   PRINCIPAL
2 Mr. Nagendra Pandey  VICE PRINCIPAL (PHYSICS)
3 Mrs. Jyotsana VICE PRINCIPAL (ECONOMICS)
4 Mrs. Punita Bajaj    Head Mistress (ENGLISH)
5 Ms. Desh Lata            PGT (COMMERCE)
6 Mrs. Meena Gupta PGT (COMMERCE)
7 Mrs. Arti Goyal PGT (ENGLISH)
8 Mrs. Nutan Jain  PGT (HINDI)
9 Mrs. Sunita Kathuria PGT(POL. SCI.))
10 Mrs. Seema Juneja PGT (CHEMISTRY)
11 Mrs. Chand Bhalla TGT (HINDI)
12 Mr. Rajender Pal Sharma TGT (MATHS)
13 Mr. Ashok Thakur LIBRARIAN
14 Mrs. Geeta Arora TGT (SANSKRIT)
15 Mrs. Aruna Bala TGT (MATHS)
16 Mr.P.K. Tiwari TGT (MATHS)
17 Mr. Yogesh  TGT (PHY. EDU.)
18 Mr. Purushottam TGT (PAINTING)
19 Mr. Ashok Kumar TGT (HINDI)
20 Mrs. Deepika Mehndiratta TGT (MATHS)
21 Mrs. Satinder Kaur TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE)
22 Mr. Harsh Arora TGT (SCIENCE)
23 Mrs. Madhu Bala TGT (ENGLISH)
24 Mrs. Surekha Chopra TGT(SCIENCE)
25 Mrs. Anju Khajuria TGT(S.ST)
26 Mr. R. P. Tacker TGT (E.G)
27 Mrs. Deepa Arora TGT (ENGLISH)
28 Mr. Laxmidhar TGT (HINDI)
29 Mr. Jainender Raghav SCIENCE
30 Ms. Ragini TGT (MATHS)
31 Mr. Deepak Gautam LAB ASTT.
32 Mr. Gulshan Bhalla TGT (MUSIC)
33 Mr. Rajesh YOGA
34 Mr. Rohit Poddar MUSIC
35 Mrs. Krishna Wadhera TGT (MATHS)
36 Ms. Amandeep Kaur PRT (ENGLISH)
37 Mrs. Hema TGT ( PHY. EDU)
38 Mrs. Manju Mehta PRT (ECONOMICS)
39 Ms. Pratima S.ST
40 Ms. Sparsha Khandelwal PSYCHOLOGY
41 Ms. Isha Aggarwal SOCIAL SCIENCE
42 Ms.Swasti Arya SCIENCE
43 Ms.Neelam Pathak HINDI
44 Ms. Neha Sachar ECONOMICS
45 Ms. Mahima Satsangi DANCE
46 Ms. Kritika BIOLOGY
47 Mr. Prabhat Kumar Mishra SPORTS
48 Ms. Neelam Sharma IT
49 Mrs. Nidhi Vaid S.ST, Computer
50 Mrs. Neeru Vats E.D
51 Mrs. Shweta C++
52 S.ST
53 Ms. Amrita HOME SCIENCE
54 Mr.Madhav Choudhary LAB . ASTT.
55 CARE TAKER
56 Mr. Shamboo Shastri CARE TAKER
57 Mrs. Suman Lata RECEPTION
58 Mrs. Deepa Dewan OFFICE 
59 Ms. Priya IT
60 Mrs. Gracy Johny MEDICAL STAFF
61 ENGLISH
62 Mrs. Sapna  ENGLISH
63   YOGA
64 Ms.Geetika  IP.
65 Mrs.Vasudha  ENGLISH
66 Mr.Charanjeet  PHYSICS
67 ACCOUNTS
68 Mrs.Monika  IP

DISTRIBUTION OF DUTIES (2019-20)

S.NO. DEPARTMENT TEACHERS
1 ACHIEVEMENT RECORDS Ms.Pratima, Mrs.Satinder Kaur
2 ADMISSION (WITH PUBLICITY AND CONNECTIVITY) Mrs.Sunita Kathuria, Mrs.Nutan Jain, Mr.PawanTiwari, Ms.Amandeep, Mrs.Deepa Arora, Mr. Rajesh
3   ALUMNI Mrs.Seema Juneja, Mrs.Nutan Jain, Mrs. Sunita Kathuria, Mrs.Surekha Chopra, Mrs.Nidhi, Mrs.Meena Gupta, Ms. Neelam Sharma
4 ANNUAL CALENDER Ms.Amandeep, Mrs.Anju Khajuria
5 ATAL & Skill Coordinator Mr.Jainender, Mrs.Sweta & Mr.Charanjeet
6 ATITHI JALPAN Mrs.Amrita
7 AUDIO-VISUAL ROOM Ms. Neelam Sharma
8 BOOK COUNTER Mr.Rohit Poddar, Mr.Laxmidhar, Mr.Prabhat, Mr.Madhav, Mrs.DeepaDewan
9 CAREER MOTIVATIONAL AND BEHAVIOURAL COUNSELLING Mrs. Neha, Mrs.Shweta, Mr. Rajesh (Yog), Ms.Sparsha, Amit Paul (O.S.), Neeraj (O.S.), Pankaj Jain (O.S.)
10 CBSE (COMPLETE PROCEDURE) Mrs.Anju Khajuria, Ms.Neelam Sharma
11 CBSE PRACTICALS Mrs.Seema Juneja
12 CCTV CAMERA Mr.Shambhoo
13 CIRCULARS Ms.RakhiPrajapati, Mrs.Suman
14 CLEANLINESS, WATER MANAGEMENT & GENERATOR Mr.Jainender Singh Raghav, Mr. Daya Shankar, Mr. Harsh Arora
15 COMPETITION-   ESSAY WRITING, SPEECH, DRAMA, SPECIAL ASSEMBLY PROGRAMS Ms.Swasti, Ms.NeelamPathak, Ms.Mahima
16 COMPUTER LABS Mrs.Sweta, Mrs.Nidhi, Mrs. Monica,       Mrs. Gitika
17 CYCLE STAND Mr.Madhav, Mr. Deepak
18 DECORATION Mr.Purushottam-Guidance, Ms.Swasti,    Ms.Kritika,
19 DIGITAL LIBRARY Mrs.Sumitra
20 DISCIPLINE OVERALL COORDINATOR: Mr.Yogesh, Mr.Jainender, Mr. Rajesh
21 DISCIPLINE FIRST & SECOND FLOOR Mr. Jainender, Mr. Ashok Thakur, Mrs. Satinder Kaur, Mr. Prabhat, Mrs. Neelam Pathak
22 DISCIPLINE GROUND FLOOR Mrs. Meena Gupta, Mr. Yogesh, Mrs. Hema, Mrs. Ragini
23 DISTRIBUTION OF MAGZINE- DEVPUTRA & OTHER MAGZINES Mrs.Madhu Bala
24 ECO CLUB & GARDENING Mrs.Surekha Chopra, Mrs.Amrita
25 ELECTORAL LITERACY CLUB Mrs.Sunita Kathuria, Ms.Pratima
26 EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) Mrs.Anju Khajuria, Mrs.Deepa Arora, Ms.Amandeep, Mr.Madhav
27 EXTERNAL EXAMINATION CENTRE (INCLUDING CBSE) Mr.Purushottam,  Ms.Neelam Sharma
28 HAWAN Mrs.Surekha Chopra, Mr. Ashok,  Mr.Rajender Pal
29 HEALTH PROGRAMME Mrs. Hema,, Ms. Amrita
30 I-CARD Mrs.Hema
31 INNOVATIVE APPROACH Mrs.Deepika, Ms.Amandeep Kaur
32 IT DEPARTMENT & WEBSITE Ms.Neelam Sharma,Ms.Priya
33 LATE COMERS AND UNIFORM CHECKING Mr. Ashok Thakur, Mr.Madhav, Mr. Deepak
34 MAGZINE & NEWSLETTER Mrs.Vasudha, Mrs. Neelam Pathak, Ms.Neelam Sharma
35 MATRI BHARTI Mrs.Aruna Bala,  Ms.Pooja
36 NIE, NEWS, REPORTING, MEDIA Mrs. Vasudha, Mrs. Neelam Pathak
37 MIKE & SOUND SYSTEM Mr.R.P.Takker, Mr.Shrawan
38 MINUTES WRITING Mrs.Geeta Arora, Ms.Neelam Pathak
39 MUSIC COMPETITIONS Mr.Gulshan Bhalla, Mr.Rohit Poddar, Ms.Mahima Satsangi
40 NAITIK AUR AADHYATMIK SHIKSHA Mrs. Chand Bhalla, Mr.R.P.Takker
41 OLYMPIYAD COMPETITIONS Mrs.Seema Juneja, Mrs.Neha Gaba
42 PHOTOGRAPHY, DEVELOPMENT OF PHOTOS AND PHOTO BANK Mrs.Nidhi, Ms.Priya
43 PICNIC/ EXCURSION PROGRAMS Mrs.Meena Gupta, Mrs.Krishna
44 PLASTIC AND GARBAGE MANAGEMENT Ms. Amrita
45 VIDHYA BHARTI PROG. + VISHAY Mr.Rajender Pal, Mr. Rajesh (Yog), Mrs.Geeta Arora
46 PRASHIKSHAN Mrs.Krishna, Ms.Swasti
47 PTA & PTM ARRANGEMENTS Mrs.Manju Mehta, Mrs. Krishna Wadhera
48 SAMKALP PROJECT Ms.Neelam Sharma, Mrs.Nidhi
49 SANSKAR KENDRA Mr.Laxmidhar, Mr.Shambhoo, Mr.Rohit, Mr.Shrawan
50 SCHOOL BELL Mrs.Hema, Mrs.Manju Mehta
51 SCHOOL TRANSPORT Mr. Rajesh (PET), Mr.Shambhoo,
52 SCHOOL DISASTER MANAGEMENT [Fire Safety + Fire Safety + Other] : Kuldip Chouhan, Nagender Pandey, Anju Khajuria, Jainender, Laxmidhar, Rajesh (PET), Arun Sharma, Anu Mahajan, Prashant Malhotra, Laxmidhanik, Hema, Shambhoo
53 GOVT. REPORT/ DEPARTMENT FOR GOVT. AGENCIES
  1. Child Protection against abuses : Mrs. PUNITA BAJAJ, Mrs. Aruna Bala     2. Monthly Reports of Tabacco awareness and Enforcement : Mr. Yogesh,                              Mr. Jainender        3. Student Safety and Disaster Management : Mrs. ANJU KHAJURIA AND DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE, Mr. Jainender, Mr. Laxmidhar, Mrs. Aruna Bala Mr. Arun, Mrs. Anu, Mr. Prashant, Mr. Shambhoo
54 SCIENCE LABS Mr. Deepak, Mr.R.P.Takker, Mr.Madhav
55 SCIENCE FAIR Mr.Jainender, Mrs. Krishna Wadhera, Ms.Swasti,                           Mr. Charanjeet
56 SOLAR ENERGY Mr. R.P. Takker, Mr.Shambhoo
57 STAFF ROOM INCHARGES Mrs.Meena Gupta, Mrs.Satinder Kaur, Mr. Harsh Arora
58 STOCK REGISTER Ms. Rakhi Prajapati
59 STUDENT WELFARE SCHEMES OF GOVT. (INCLUDING SC, ST, OBC) Mrs. Krishna Wadhera, Ms.Rakhi Prajapati
60 SWADESHI Mr. Laxmidhar, Mr. Rajender Pal
61 TEACHERS WELFARE COMMITTEE Ms.Deshlata, Mrs.Nutan Jain
62 TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT Mrs.Satinder Kaur, Ms.Ragini,  Mrs. Neelam Pathak,
Mrs. Amrita,
63 UNIFORM COUNTER Ms. Amrita
64 WING INCHARGES VI – VIII : Mrs.ArunaBala, Mr. Ashok Kumar
 IX – X : Mr.Jainender, Mrs.Satinder Kaur 
      XI – XII (Science) : Mrs.Seema, Ms.Ragini,
 XI – XII (Commerce) : Mrs.Meena Gupta,
Mrs.Manju Mehta                                                     XI – XII (Humanities) : Mrs.Sunita
                                         Kathuria,  Mrs.Anju
Khajuria
65 Sanskriti Gyan Pariksha Mrs. Satinder Kaur, Mrs. Deepa Arora
66 Narayan Chhatr Preeksha Examination Deptt.
67 lekt laidZ Mr. Pawan Tiwari, Mr. Laxmidhar,
Mr. Rajender Pal
68 iz;kl (Brilliant Results) Mrs. Neha Gaba, Mr. Charanjeet        (Class XI & XII)                                                                Mrs. Deepa Arora & Ms. Swasti      (Class IX & X)
69 izpkj Mr. Rajesh (PET)
70 “kks/k Ms. Pratima, Mr. Madhav
71   VIDVAT PARISHAD   Mrs.Neha, Mr. Amit Paul, Mr. Pankaj Jain  
LIST OF SUBJECT INCHARGES (XI-XII)
S.NO. SUBJECT TEACHER’S NAME
1 ACCOUNTS Mrs.Meena Gupta
2 BIOLOGY Ms.Kritika
3 BUSINESS STUDIES Ms.Deshlata
4 C++ Mrs.Shweta
5 CHEMISTRY Mrs.SeemaJuneja
6 ECONOMICS Mrs.Manju Mehta
7 ENGLISH CORE Mrs. Arti Goyal
8 HINDI Mrs.Nutan Jain
9 HISTORY Mrs.AnjuKhajuria
10 I.P. Mrs.Anchal Sharma
11 MATHS Ms.Ragini
12 PHYSICS Mr.NagendraPandey
13 PHYSICAL EDUCATION Mr. Rajesh Kumar
14 POLITICAL SCIENCE Mrs.SunitaKathuria
15 PSYCHOLOGY Ms.Sparsha
LIST OF SUBJECT INCHARGES (IX-X)
1 DRAWING AND PAINTING Mr.Purushottam
2 ENGLISH Mrs.DeepaArora
3 HINDI Mrs. Chand Bhalla
4 MATHS Mr.Rajender Pal
5 SANSKRIT Mrs.GeetaArora
6 SCIENCE Mr. Harsh Arora
7 S.SCIENCE Mrs.SatinderKaur

Students Activities

Annual Day Celebration

A school student performs lion dance to celebrate Annual Day

Date 05-Jan-2016
Venue MCL Saraswati Bal Mandir

PPT Competition

Samrath Shiksha Samiti Organizing the Inter School PowerPoint Presentation Competition for Class XII

Date 02-May-2018
Venue Shri Sanatan Dharam Saraswati Bal Mandir Sr. Sec. School Read more

Zonal sports Meet

Zonal sports meet. Our school children took part and won championship out of 28 school.

Date 01-Feb-2016
Venue MCL Saraswati Bal Mandir

About Us

MCL Saraswati Bal Mandir is a Senior Secondary School run by Samarth Shilsha Samiti, flourishing under the aegis of Vidya Bharti, the largest Educational Organization of the world. The school caters for West Delhi from VI to XII standards and is recognized b the Directorate of Education - Delhi ...

More